Thursday, December 24, 2009

I WISH HAPPINESS FOR EVERYONE IN 2010

Time flies isnt it??? Its december already...wow...here come 2010..And i am going to be 25 years old...

How does it feels?? I guess good and bad...I always wanted to be older but at the same time im scared of getting old...sounds cliche ha??? :P

The year of 2009 marks a really big turn in my life.....From working for a commercial airline,i got the chance to move to private, From being in love, im out of it...From being alone all the time,i have some friends.and i love my family so much more...

When i looked back...i can still cry....Ppls said "Just move on and forget about it " ....Its easy to say,hard to do....

The biggest changes in my life so far is i get to know who i am in these 3 years...Why 3 years???That is the time i took to understand myself more
Wtf im talking about?? LOL.....Herm..! i am not a perfect person of course..Whatever i wrote in my blog,or whatever advice i gave ...Ive been through it before...That is why i dont want to see anyone going though the same tough time...I am someone previous bau bei before..I am straight forward with those shits that ive said...i dont nag...your mom can nag you...not me..

for the past 3 years...The one who invented the quote love is blind probably did die from the suffering..
when ppls asked me why you leave now and not before??? I dont have the answer to it...I dont know...maybe i think i love him too much to leave..I told myself that i can get over the betrayal...but one day i just couldnt anymore..Then i know that its time...Its time to wake up..
And here i am...writing in post almost crying again.....but its grateful tears....

2010...What will happen to me???what lies ahead, i am not sure...but herm we can still plan right???And here is my plans....

1) The first thing that i always hope is everyone will be in good health...Everyone....

2) I am hoping that i will be stable enough to move back to msia by end of 2010...Ive been away for 4 years now...Im tired and i want to be home all the time...But to give up my lifestyle now is a bit difficult..SO i am still thinking of it... :)

3) I want to travel around the globe in 2010...Whenever i have time of course..:)...Anyone interested to be my travel buddy??? pls let me know...haha..

4) Party hard and also dont be afraid to wear whatever i want to... :)

5) Get actively involve in charity works....

6) Get my own house

7) Eh...some of my friends does asked me this "how about love?"....nah! there you go la...its in my 2010 lists nia..

8) Grow my hair long...make it wavy...If i dont like it then chop it off again...hehe...i know im crazy... :P

9) Learn how to drive in kl...nah!!! laugh la... :P

10 ) The most basic one...Enjoy my life to the fullest....youth never come twice...


P/s...a quote from sophie tucker for all the ladies out there...

From birth to age 18 a girl needs good parents.From 18 till 35 she needs good looks.From 35 to 55 she needs a good personality...and from 55 on she needs cash $$$$...

For me i cant agree more..what do u guys think???? :)







4 comments:

chung said...

3)i want be ur travel partner but i din have enough money for it.
4) i always stand by for u if i m around
5) count me in
9) inform me earlier when u r on the ROAD. i will make sure i away from u, lol

seon said...

9) Learn how to drive in kl...nah!!! laugh la... :P

no worry la...ppl will give way to "air stewardess"

chung said...

ccy purposely go hit u n run lol

Michael Yip said...

Have a fantastic 2010.
I'm just like you, want to travel more in 2010. Let's hope we can see this come true.

Post a Comment